1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

3.10 oe-a finally here!

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by killaklan, Feb 4, 2007.

  1. killaklan

    killaklan Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2006
    Messages:
    385
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2007
  2. raganarok

    raganarok Guest

    has anyone tried this and can you go to it from 3.03 oe-c?
     
  3. killaklan

    killaklan Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2006
    Messages:
    385
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    cant update from 3.03oe-c, you have to do a clean install cuz its a first release
     
  4. raganarok

    raganarok Guest

    what you mean by "clean" install
     
  5. hexitnow

    hexitnow Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    6,109
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    u have to do it like 3.03 OE-C update.
    ill be making and testing a winstaller for this so itll be posted here when im done.
     
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2007
  6. raganarok

    raganarok Guest

    ok i'll just have to wait till then
     
  7. Smurff

    Smurff Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2005
    Messages:
    3,410
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    and what exactly does this one include?

    are c-intro's still not going to work on this?
     
  8. hexitnow

    hexitnow Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    6,109
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    im almost positive they still wont work.
     
  9. balkie16

    balkie16 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2006
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    awesome cant wait till u release this! dude do i need a 1.5 psp to install it or can u go from 3.03 oe (a,b,c) to 3.10 oe a?
     
  10. npdyna

    npdyna Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2005
    Messages:
    571
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Just updated, haven't really had a chance to check new features out. See you can have the 4th brightness setting now, without the AC plugged in.

    All the guys with custom top_menu's, can you update with em or do you have to reflash the original ones?
     
  11. tehjoker

    tehjoker Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2006
    Messages:
    1,037
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    on every update, the flasher reformats the flash0 so it deletes the custom topmenus, fonts, sounds and all that stuff. you can add your custom topmenu if you want (thats what i did in oe-c).

    Edit: nvm, i heard that custom topmenu_plugins wont work.
     
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2007
  12. hexitnow

    hexitnow Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2006
    Messages:
    6,109
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    DO NOT FLASH TOPMENU_PLUGIN.RCO TO 3.10 OE-A YOU WILL BRICK
     

Share This Page