1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

A Question of CCE

Discussion in 'Copy DVD to DVDR' started by mr.scary, Apr 11, 2005.

  1. mr.scary

    mr.scary Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11

    I'll be honest with you all guys.A friend of mine sent me CCE SP 2.67
    retail cracked dongle which is around usd 1900 nowadays.
    I'd like to know how DvdRebuilder react to the cracked version of CCE.Doest it work o.k.?
     
  2. malcdogg

    malcdogg Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2004
    Messages:
    572
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I suppose you could always try. And find out.
     
  3. Daemon404

    Daemon404 Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2005
    Messages:
    190
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    my friend tried it. If its the one with the paradox logo at startup, it wont work right.
     
  4. mr.scary

    mr.scary Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11

    I tried it with Angels In America (Disc 1 - 165 min.) last night and after 8.5 hours of work it's now finished..

    and the result: PERFECTO..))
    i.e. it works.I'll guess i'll stick to that..
     
  5. mr.scary

    mr.scary Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    one more note: yeah it's the one with the paradox logo at startup..
     
  6. squizzle

    squizzle Active member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2004
    Messages:
    2,867
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    word of advice:
    don't advertise when you have cracked software.
     

Share This Page