1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Action Replay and modchip...?

Discussion in 'PS2' started by smargi, Mar 9, 2007.

  1. smargi

    smargi Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i have a modded ps2 but when i try to play games with cheats codes and load action replay max evo and try to play the ps2 won't load the game..! is there a way to play backup ps2 games with action replay....?
     
  2. steimy

    steimy Active member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2004
    Messages:
    12,030
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    96
    depends what chip you have. My DMS4 Pro works fine with AR Max
     
  3. Ace_2

    Ace_2 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2006
    Messages:
    489
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Well, my DMS4 SE Lite won't let me use a backup Euro Action Replay MAX to cheat with my backup of WRC Rally Evolved(it's a cheat to get the debug menu, in which I can turn off the resets).
     
  4. smargi

    smargi Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have a modbo chip every time i load action replay and want to start a game it keep tell me insert game disc....!!
     
  5. Ace_2

    Ace_2 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2006
    Messages:
    489
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    That's exactly what it tells me! How to fix that?
     
    Last edited: Mar 10, 2007
  6. smargi

    smargi Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    anyone please i'm lost here....!!
     

Share This Page