1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

APACHE 3 ERROR!

Discussion in 'PS2 - DVD backup discussion' started by NooobFTW, Jan 24, 2007.

  1. NooobFTW

    NooobFTW Guest

    Im trying to run apache3 , and im getting this error:

    [​IMG]

    I searched for starburn.dll , but i couldnt find anything!!!
     
  2. NooobFTW

    NooobFTW Guest

    delete this thread please , i found it
     
  3. coorva

    coorva Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2005
    Messages:
    1,239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    ok ill bite,,,were did you find it,,
     
    Last edited: Jan 24, 2007
  4. NooobFTW

    NooobFTW Guest

    From black-cats.
    Its a rar file with all the tools.
     
  5. coorva

    coorva Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2005
    Messages:
    1,239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    ANY CHANCE THAT YOU CAN PM THE FILE,,I WENT ON THE SITE COULD NOT FIND IT,,CHEERS
     
  6. NooobFTW

    NooobFTW Guest

  7. coorva

    coorva Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2005
    Messages:
    1,239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    THANKS DUDE,,CHEERS
     
  8. coorva

    coorva Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2005
    Messages:
    1,239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    ok i did the whole thing,,and its a no go,,for some reason its a no go,,and yes it did finish at 3.88gig,,,oh well,,thanks again,,
     
  9. NooobFTW

    NooobFTW Guest

    Use better media..i had the same problem.

    I tested with:

    TDK 16X (burned at 8x , 4x , and at 6x): they just not working with gt4

    Creation 8x(burned at 4x) : works , but we're talking about 2nd class media

    Sony dvd-r 16x(burned at 8x) : works, i suggest to get some

    Verbatim 16x (burned at 8x): works too
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 27, 2007

Share This Page