1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

AR Max Hardware?

Discussion in 'PS2 - CD backup discussion' started by xman1977, Apr 19, 2005.

  1. xman1977

    xman1977 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11

    Hi,

    I've a Ps2 v7 with Messiah2. Two days ago I tried to wach a movie on a DVD zone 1 and I discovered that it's not possible with my Ps2. So, surfing on the web, I read about AR Max. I downloaded Action Replay Max and I put it on a CD.

    The result is that the CD boots, but the program asks for the Action Replay Max Hardware. What is it? What can I do?

    Suggestions are welcome...
     
  2. E_Pizza

    E_Pizza Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2004
    Messages:
    387
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    simply put you need the dongle, i have a backup of ARMAX that can operate without the dongle but it required some editing and i cant send you nor can i post a link to it
     
  3. xman1977

    xman1977 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    please, send me the link... I've not the dongle...

    thank you
     
  4. E_Pizza

    E_Pizza Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2004
    Messages:
    387
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Cant you read i mean i said that i couldnt post a link to it and im not sending you it because not only would that be illegal you cant download it from a site its on my computer. Besides that its way too large to send you it anyway
     
    Last edited: Apr 20, 2005

Share This Page