1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Ariva 150 combi

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by pudzyryan, Aug 16, 2012.

  1. demdike

    demdike Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    my box nation no signal any idea s
     
  2. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    78
    freq change
     
  3. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98
    check king of sat or lyngsat and you will see when chans move and what they moved ot, either a rescan or if ure using the chan editor you may be able to change it there if u use a chan file
     
  4. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    hello guys, just wondering any irish lads got a good channel list for the ferguson arriva 210 box... m8 of mine looking for one, and i dont fancy spending 2-3 hrs making one for him, cheers
     
  5. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,614
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    with all the movements channel lists can be short lived.
     
  6. Kubulek

    Kubulek Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi everyone, can someone give me a guide on how to load a c line to ferguson ariva 252. I don't seem to have the option on the "network local setting". Thanks.
     
  7. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98
    thats cause you need to load the EMU firmware, google it, easy to find,

    TOOLS, LOCAL NETWORK SETTINGS, (RED) button
     
  8. Kubulek

    Kubulek Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Thanks Mate, it took a while to get it to work but eventually it worked.
     
  9. honestbro

    honestbro Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi Chip7
    Just saw your mail ,
    PM me and I'll send on the latest
     
  10. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    afternoon guys... anyone having any trouble with setanta and bt sports clearing on ferguson arriva boxes... or was there a change on frequency ????
     
  11. honestbro

    honestbro Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi Pudzy,
    No problem here, checked my 150 and 250 running different c lines.
     
  12. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ok, what image version you running m8... c:lines running ok on this box now are they m8... can you send m8 dump of your bouquets honestbro... cheers pal
     
  13. theyikes

    theyikes Newbie

    Joined:
    May 21, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Can anyone advise me on how to add Cline file to Xoro9000 box? Can i do it with a usb stick or do i need to use a null modem cable?
     
  14. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    xoro is completely different box to ferguson arriva,, open new thread or use google
     
  15. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    made a updated 153 channel list for my ferguson arriva 153 box.. i uploaded here if any body needs it..
     

    Attached Files:

  16. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    got my ferguson arriva running iptv... happy days ,
     
  17. bee9791

    bee9791 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Good man fair play to you.. now enlighten us as to what you did. I have an old ariva 150, and a few 250s lying around still. Hopefully not a big operation and one you can possibly teach us all to do and we won't have to go out buying all these latest Mag boxes and such like lol
     
  18. pudzyryan

    pudzyryan Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    293
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    get your iptv m3u8 list pop it in fergusonson box. got to my iptv, click on add channel, (green button) click usb and file will load, reboot that's it.
     
  19. bee9791

    bee9791 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Cheers mate, not sure if this can be done on the 150 and 250 but I most certainly will try it. Cheers for the info... The whole works is gone IPTV mad lol!!!
     

Share This Page