1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

blade 7000s satellite reciever

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by lozzam, Oct 7, 2011.

  1. lozzam

    lozzam Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how can i view the scrambled channels on this box please ?
     
  2. AfterDawn

    AfterDawn Advertisement

  3. lozzam

    lozzam Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    will i have to purchase extras ? i thought when i bought it i would be able to view all the chanels
    lozzam
     
  4. cactikid

    cactikid Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,422
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    48
    yes extras needed.
     
  5. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    37,801
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    118
    moved to correct forum as not a receivers & amplifiers issue.
     
  6. lozzam

    lozzam Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    im sorted n that respect thanks, but i have another problem.
    when i connect the box to the internet lan lead, the box freezes and displays a 0 in the blue led . i am then unable to use the remote to contnue the set up process !!!! any ideas
     
  7. smoggie66

    smoggie66 Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2011
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ye i think you have to keep menu button pressed on front panel whilst turning off and on power switch this should bring up factory reset and just add your saved progs
     

Share This Page