1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

blade media 7000s

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by maza1965, May 23, 2011.

  1. maza1965

    maza1965 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    can any1 help me please i got a blade media box but can`t get any channels not even fta channels every time i put to 28.2e when i go back to it it has changed any help would be very greatfull thanks
     
  2. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,091
    Likes Received:
    84
    Trophy Points:
    128
    moved to correct forum as not a feedback & suggestions issue.
     
  3. londonjon

    londonjon Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    You should have FTA, silly question maybe but is your Equipment in good order(dish, LNB, etc)

    Also did you scan in yourself or use Blade Online for channels.
     

Share This Page