1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

blade

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by nene07, Jun 2, 2012.

  1. nene07

    nene07 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2007
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    hi
    i was thinking of getting the blade sat box
    would anyone have any feedback on them.
    i have sat and internet. is ther firmware needed?


    thank you...
     
    Last edited: Jun 3, 2012
  2. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,059
    Likes Received:
    79
    Trophy Points:
    128
    moved to correct forum due to poster's blindness as not an audio issue.
     
  3. tongs007

    tongs007 Active member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    78
    a what? blade sat box, kryptview cable box, blade you need firmware and a cline to access premium channels, kryptview you need firmware to access premium channels, both boxes are sold as free to air boxes
     
  4. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98
    I suggest you start readin the forum, its been covered 100's of times already, so use the search bar and search for the info
     

Share This Page