1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

can u enter codes manually withot remote controll for star view digi reciever

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by keithg07, Sep 12, 2007.

  1. keithg07

    keithg07 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    can u enter codes manually for star view didi reciever, remote is broke!!!!!!!!!!!
     
  2. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    no u need remote to input codes from coloured buttons, remotes for starview on ebay
     
  3. keithg07

    keithg07 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    thanks do u no lates codes?
     
  4. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    if u look for scouser under his name are links,if u have lost a number of chs., factory reset ,autoscan,emu to on no code changes for a while here.
     
  5. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    moved to here forum page 1
     

Share This Page