1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Captain America Freezes Acekard 2 dsi

Discussion in 'Nintendo DS' started by Modking30, Jul 29, 2011.

  1. Modking30

    Modking30 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    I have 1.8.7 FW with most current flash of 1.4.3 and this game loads but then freezes. Anyone get it to work?
     
  2. blomquist

    blomquist Guest

    i just used my ak2i and the akaio 1.87 to run this game, everything is fine.

    Look at my pic: http://www.yallgame.com/piceasy/di-XQ0I.jpg

    1. have you already updated your ak2i to DSi V1.43 ?
    2. format your SD card, download the AKAIO 1.87 and game, try again.
    3. Or change another SD card.

    There musr be something wrong!
     
  3. Modking30

    Modking30 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    The game boots but freezes after you hit new game. All fw is current.
     
  4. HuBu

    HuBu Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I experience the same issue.

    After starting a new game, you get a black screen.
     
  5. Modking30

    Modking30 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    yep. Is there a patch or fix of some kind?
     
  6. HuBu

    HuBu Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    not that i know of. probably wait for a new akaio loader update.
     
  7. Modking30

    Modking30 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3,169
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46

Share This Page