1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Command & Conquer 3 TW

Discussion in 'Windows - Games' started by ak47x101, Apr 23, 2007.

  1. ak47x101

    ak47x101 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    k so i downloaded an mdf image of this game...tried mounting it using alcohol and then installed it...it works once i patch it with a no-cd thing...after that i try it, it works, im happy..i play the game, exit, play it again, exit...third time i go to exit..which i think was after i restarted my comptuer or shut it down or sumthing...it says please install language pack..now how could this be..why is this happenieng sumone help me ?? im runing vista and i think thts one of the problems......please help
     
  2. chubbyInc

    chubbyInc Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2005
    Messages:
    399
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I think it's because you downloaded the game.

    Did you cloak your drive?
     
  3. ak47x101

    ak47x101 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    uhh.....no ? what does cloaking my drive mean..i tried playing the game with the virtual drive and without the virtual drive..i get teh same exact thing either way...
     
  4. chubbyInc

    chubbyInc Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2005
    Messages:
    399
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    daemon Tools has a free program called YASU, that'll cloak your drive. Guess that game has a new kind of copy protection.
     
  5. Nephilim

    Nephilim Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2003
    Messages:
    14,942
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    ak47x101,

    In the future we don't want or need to know where you got the ISO.
     

Share This Page