1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

CW cheat

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by duck123, Dec 13, 2007.

  1. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    i am running 3.71 m33 and i have cw cheat installed properly but when i activate the codes on socom fireteam bravo 2 [iso and umd] it will either freeze or just not work. its really starting to irritate me and just for the record i am NOT trying to cheat online and ruin everyones gameplay. any help is GREATLY appriciated. thanks
     
  2. T3NN1S_90

    T3NN1S_90 Guest

    there may just be something wrong with the codes that u r entering, but after the games freezes does the psp turn off? if yes when u come back into the game after turning the psp back on do the codes work?
     
  3. N01NOob

    N01NOob Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    That could mean that you are using to many cheats at the same time...
    That is normal...
    Try selecting a few cheats and when they work... I'm probably right...
    :)
     
  4. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    hey thanks for tha replys fellas..i appriciate it and T3NNIS no it does not shut off by its self, i have to shut it down and to NO1NOob, i too thought that was the problem but i only try one code at a time...i aint a newbie by any means lol...i got some common sense
     
  5. btjl90

    btjl90 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2007
    Messages:
    333
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    then i think its probably some bug in cwcheat.. wait for the next release and see if it works
     
  6. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    i was afraid of that..but one reason i didnt think that was the cause is because i've got one code to work one time for some odd reason on socom fireteam bravo 2...and on nba live 07 the codes work just fine with no problems...IM STUCK!
     
  7. N01NOob

    N01NOob Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    What version of CWCheat are you using...???
     
  8. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    the latest one... 0.1.9 REV.I
     
  9. Ce_Yu_Pe

    Ce_Yu_Pe Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2007
    Messages:
    595
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    You should try NitePR. I had it and it works 10 times better.
     
  10. LUFFYPSP

    LUFFYPSP Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2007
    Messages:
    1,531
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    NitePR is a cheating device too??
     
  11. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    well i've never heard of that before so would someone please brief me on NitePR?
     
  12. N01NOob

    N01NOob Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    NitePR???
    Never heard of it not even once..

    I only heard CWCheat is the best when it comes to cheating PSP Games..
    :)

    But i'll Try it anyways....
    :)
     
  13. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    well i've got nitepr on my psp now but i cannot get the cheat menu to come up in the game...i like how NitePR is set up tho but cant get it to work yet..
     
  14. N01NOob

    N01NOob Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26

    Try and check a readme file..

    I saw this video on youtube.com and it's about NitePR and I think to bring up the menu you should do something with the home andvolume button not quite sure how exactly... Sorry..

    :)
     
  15. duck123

    duck123 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2005
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    ok once again no1noob...i kno wut im doin and i got enough sense to read a readme file! but thanks for tryin to help out any wayz fellas...i'll prolly post a nu thread about nitePR and see wut i get...
     
  16. N01NOob

    N01NOob Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2007
    Messages:
    704
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    No need to say that....
    I am only reminding you.......
    :)
     

Share This Page