1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Dj max portable doesnt load on 3.10 oe

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Games' started by naruto73, May 28, 2007.

  1. naruto73

    naruto73 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I need help starting DJ max portable to load on 3.10oe
     
  2. jackfood

    jackfood Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Messages:
    103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    For this particular game, you need to ENABLE the NO-UMD disc Option in recovery mode. This game is one of those odd kind.
     
  3. naruto73

    naruto73 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I've tried that already and it didnt work. In fact I went down form 3.40oe to 3.10oe thinking that would solve the problem now I'm starting to think something is wrong with the iso I got. I just got Dj max portable to work but I cant get part two to work maybe I'll try and get another one.
     
  4. jackfood

    jackfood Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2005
    Messages:
    103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I got it work on 3.03OE-C... Not sure about 3.1OE and 3.4OE
     
  5. blackvamp

    blackvamp Regular member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2007
    Messages:
    1,173
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    dj max 1 or 2? Because for portable 1 you just run it like any other. I'm currently running it on 3.40oe with portable 2, for the link disk feature.
     
  6. davidmacn

    davidmacn Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2007
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    OOO! I love this game, could anyone PM me a download link?
     
  7. naruto73

    naruto73 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I got it to work finally the problem was that the iso I had was messed up thanks for the help.
     

Share This Page