1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

DMS3 help

Discussion in 'PS2' started by colt92, Jun 11, 2004.

  1. colt92

    colt92 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2004
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    will the DMS3 work for my version5/6 ???
     
  2. daPhoenix

    daPhoenix Guest

    Yes it will. It will work perfectly. Are you installing it your self or are you having some one mod it for you?
     
  3. colt92

    colt92 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2004
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    no i want to buy it
     
  4. psx245

    psx245 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2003
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    yes we know that but, he ask if you're gonna install it.
     
  5. colt92

    colt92 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2004
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yeah, is it hard to install
     
  6. daPhoenix

    daPhoenix Guest

    Any chip installation will be difficult if its your first time. You must decide if you are comfortable enough with your abilities to attempt the installation.
     
  7. colt92

    colt92 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2004
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    do you know any place that will install it for cheap?
     

Share This Page