1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Do I Have Jasper or Falcon?

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Modding & Hacking' started by NoName89, Sep 26, 2011.

  1. NoName89

    NoName89 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2011
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I've been trying to identify what my xbox 360 has. I read somewhere that if you remove all hdd/memory storage devices and go to setting>>memory and if you see no devices it is jasper. If you see an xbox symbol or something its Falcon I think. I did this and it was a blank screen no xbox symbol also here is a picture of my power supply information .

    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/695/photoup.jpg/
     
    Last edited: Sep 26, 2011
  2. peluynati

    peluynati Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    if that is your power supply you have a jasper
     
  3. NoName89

    NoName89 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2011
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    It is my power supply. How do you know its a jasper?
     
    Last edited: Sep 26, 2011
  4. peluynati

    peluynati Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,841
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    because the only board that uses a 150 watt power supply is a jasper.
     
  5. eebeejay

    eebeejay Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    2,767
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    And even if that is not your original power supply, that 150 watt PSU won't fit into any other board other than a Jasper. That's how peluynati knows it's a Jasper.
     

Share This Page