1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Does GoldenEye: Rogue agent boot on HdAdvance 2.0?

Discussion in 'PS2 - Hardware boot discussion' started by EdChung, Dec 8, 2004.

  1. EdChung

    EdChung Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2004
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    K, i have installed it with no errors but it just boots to the black screen and im wondering whether it is compatible with HdAdvance?
     
  2. ciderv2

    ciderv2 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2004
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    http://www.ps2nfo.com/ps2hdd.html , theres really no reason to ask these kind of questions when theres 3 or 4 good sites that have these lists, unless of course your game isn't on the list.
     
    Last edited: Dec 8, 2004
  3. EdChung

    EdChung Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2004
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    sry about that im a newb to hdadvance and i didn't know any good lists online ^^; but thx for the site
     
  4. ciderv2

    ciderv2 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2004
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
  5. gazzatom

    gazzatom Guest

    Hi, I managed to get Rogue agent to work with no hassels. i engaged mode 3 and it plays fine. even played multiplayer on it.
     
  6. EdChung

    EdChung Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2004
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Im new to this and i use HdAdvance 2.0 and im just wondering how do i enable modes and such?
     
  7. robgeez

    robgeez Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2004
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    My GoldenEye Rogue Agent loads to the "Eye" loading screen, the first one you see, but freezes there. I originally "backed up" from a rental copy then when that froze I replaced with a torrent ISO. Any ideas on why it freezes guys cos its really startin to get on my tats!

    Thanx in advance ;)
     
  8. ToanX

    ToanX Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2004
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    man..... it doesn't work man i try it with mode 3
     
  9. gazzatom

    gazzatom Guest

    to enable modes. highlight game then press select on your ps2 pad. you see three modes. but there are eight different mode combinations. 1 + 2 enabled, 2 + 3 enabled and so on. Goldeneye rogue agent does work believe i have played it and its great.
     
  10. criceX

    criceX Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2004
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11

Share This Page