1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

fifa steet copying problem

Discussion in 'PS2 - DVD backup discussion' started by danny87, Mar 3, 2005.

  1. danny87

    danny87 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2005
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i boot up the cogswaploader but it say put ps2 cdrom.it do not say put ps2 dvdrom is this normal?
    don;t it have to say dvdrom on the screen?to load the fifa street?please help with this.!!!
     
  2. hanzen

    hanzen Guest

    press eject - put in a high toc game, and it will say ps2dvd, then swap with your backup. it's as simple as that!
     
  3. Manh

    Manh Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2004
    Messages:
    460
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    but danny87, cogswap still wont help your problem, i have tried it, i'll save u some time and let u know that.
     
  4. l_benson

    l_benson Guest

    GUYS GUYS! i use swap magic 3.3 and i have written the iso etc and it loads into the game but stops on the load point. is there a solution to this? your advise would help, thanks
     
  5. Mufc_Rule

    Mufc_Rule Regular member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2003
    Messages:
    446
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    My mate has a copy of Fifa Street that works fine.
    He got it off someone he know
     
  6. Manh

    Manh Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2004
    Messages:
    460
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i got it to work fine on the hdd, but i want a hard copy of it, did ur friend tell u where he got it from so i can get a copy
     
  7. l_benson

    l_benson Guest

    If you can find out how or what he does becuase I use swap magic as i have a slim ps2, I have it saved to my hardrive awaiting information lol, i write it at x2 speed aswell which should help, if you could find out that would be great, cheers mate
     
  8. Levitan16

    Levitan16 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2005
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    theres a patch for it but im not sure where to find it
     
  9. jaf666

    jaf666 Guest

  10. Manh

    Manh Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2004
    Messages:
    460
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    tired to rebuilt with isobuster and cdvdgen, still dont work bro, black screen at start up
     
  11. l_benson

    l_benson Guest

    Dam lol. I use DvD Decyptor and burn it at x2 speed and when I insert the fifa street burn after the swap magic load it runs, load up and then the loading bar jumps to about 3 quarters of completion and stops. very annoying if anyone has any information about how to resolve this let me know, ta
     
  12. Manh

    Manh Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2004
    Messages:
    460
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    waiting for a fix, thats all u can do.
    if u happen to have a hdd, u can get it to work on there.
     

Share This Page