1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Flash a sagem d box2

Discussion in 'Digital TV - United States & Canada' started by miamouse, Sep 18, 2007.

  1. miamouse

    miamouse Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Can anybody help! I have a dbox that i bought 18mths ago and its not working very well. Can you let me know how to flash it? and give me the software and image? Cheers
     
  2. bigdunc

    bigdunc Regular member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    1,385
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Tell me were you live and ile come round and do it for you
    Save you any trouble mate lol..........Paul
     
  3. miamouse

    miamouse Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I live in Bradford but I would like to be able to do it myself, i had the software on a disc but lost it, i have a crossover cable, but i need the software and up to date image if you can help.

    Cheers
     
  4. SG8

    SG8 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2007
    Messages:
    1,412
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    I have a slight suspicion that BigDunc may have been a weee bit sarcastic when he suggested that he would come round and fix it for you.
     
  5. miamouse

    miamouse Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I thought he was coming on to me to tell you the truth. All i would like is a bit of advice and guidance on what i want to achieve which is what i thought this forum was for, am i wrong?
     
  6. bigdunc

    bigdunc Regular member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    1,385
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    yes that is wot the forums for mate
    But you dont just come on askin for a stack of things
    And ride off into the sunset
    You need to put in the pot to take out
    Dont be offended mate
    Help here if you want it .......Paul
     

Share This Page