1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

flash

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by giggsy28, Aug 20, 2007.

  1. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    wots the flash n it need to b done on the starview?
     
  2. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,617
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    what do u need ,whats on ur box
     
  3. giggsy28

    giggsy28 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    my box is fine i've had to change the keys 2day cos they changed how i dont know why. i cant open bin file on gtrom loader
     
  4. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    First you need to know if your SV is a clone or genuine b0x
     
  5. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    GENUINE OR CLONE Starv**w
    Counts the vents on top

    First Generation = 13 x 7 vents
    Genuine = 25 x 7 vents
    Clone = 18 x 7 vents
     
  6. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
  7. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Thanks Scouser :O
     
  8. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    No problem thought I would save your fingers :)
     

Share This Page