1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

GTA:LCS ISO problem

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Games' started by haasmon92, Jul 13, 2007.

  1. haasmon92

    haasmon92 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Hi, i dumped GTA:LCS to my mem stick then i compressed it to CSO form on compression rate 9 but when i play it, it gets REALLY laggy everytime it loads (which is honestly like every 4-5 seconds in GTA). Help!!
     
  2. PspnuT

    PspnuT Guest

    what firmware are you?
    Are you usin devhook?
    If you are usin devhook change you cpu speed to 333/222 Mhz
    THat might hep
     
  3. PspnuT

    PspnuT Guest

    what firmware are you?
    Are you usin devhook?
    If you are usin devhook change you cpu speed to 333/222 Mhz
    THat might hep
     
  4. PspnuT

    PspnuT Guest

    what firmware are you?
    Are you usin devhook?
    If you are usin devhook change you cpu speed to 333/222 Mhz
    THat might hep
     
  5. haasmon92

    haasmon92 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    im on 3.40 0E-A and i have the CPU speed in recovery set to 300 MHz but it doesnt help...:(
     
  6. 07anto07

    07anto07 Regular member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2007
    Messages:
    3,511
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    check the 2 sites at the end of my message
     
  7. haasmon92

    haasmon92 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thnx man it worked. i fihured out that i had to set "execute boot.bin" to yes to make it run at full speed w/ out andy choppy graphics1 :D
     
  8. haasmon92

    haasmon92 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thnx man it worked. i figured out that i had to set "execute boot.bin" to yes to make it run at full speed w/ out andy choppy graphics1 :D
     
  9. haasmon92

    haasmon92 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thnx man it worked. i figured out that i had to set "execute boot.bin" to yes to make it run at full speed w/ out andy choppy graphics1 :D
     

Share This Page