1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

HD loader and Lego Starwars

Discussion in 'PS2 - CD backup discussion' started by newtdog, Apr 2, 2005.

  1. newtdog

    newtdog Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Has anyone got this to work? Any modes that might work?

    Thanks in advance
     
  2. parabolee

    parabolee Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2004
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I tried all modes with no luck.

    Anyone have any ideas?

    I hear it copies fine to a CD and used with disk magic. But I can't get it to work from HD.
     
    Last edited: Apr 2, 2005
  3. petergrif

    petergrif Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    What programs do I need in order to burn games?
     
  4. parabolee

    parabolee Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2004
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Nero or Alchol 120%
     
  5. durosorud

    durosorud Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2005
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hdloader all modes no. swap magic and backup yes.
     
  6. parabolee

    parabolee Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2004
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    So I guess I need to buy the swap magic loader then.

     
  7. DominAzn

    DominAzn Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2005
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I try to load lego sw up with HD Advance 2.0 but i only get the screen where it ask to insert a memory card but then the screen turns black after that. Is that what you guys are getting too?
     
    Last edited: Apr 2, 2005
  8. durosorud

    durosorud Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2005
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i get a red/pink screen when playing game from hd
     
  9. parabolee

    parabolee Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2004
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I just get a black screen.

     

Share This Page