1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Help please as new computer says "out of range"

Discussion in 'Windows - Software discussion' started by pchelpplz, Feb 3, 2007.

  1. pchelpplz

    pchelpplz Guest

    i bought a new computer (an hp) and it saids out of range what do i do?
     
  2. gerry1

    gerry1 Guest

    I don't have an answer to your question but I think you're in the wrong forum ... I'll ask a moderator to read your question and move it to right place. Welcome to afterdawn by the way!
     
  3. ireland

    ireland Active member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2002
    Messages:
    3,720
    Likes Received:
    13
    Trophy Points:
    68
    Last edited: Feb 3, 2007
  4. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,075
    Likes Received:
    80
    Trophy Points:
    128
    moved to correct forum & also edit your thread title to reflect the problem instead of just "Help plz"!!
     
  5. pchelpplz

    pchelpplz Guest

    srry how do you edit the title?
     
  6. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,075
    Likes Received:
    80
    Trophy Points:
    128
    just to the right & above the "reply" button, do you see the "edit thread title button"?
     
  7. pchelpplz

    pchelpplz Guest

  8. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,075
    Likes Received:
    80
    Trophy Points:
    128
    title edited
     
  9. pchelpplz

    pchelpplz Guest

    Thank you Can any one help me
     

Share This Page