1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

how do i use Xplorer360

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Modding & Hacking' started by SwordsG, Mar 31, 2007.

  1. SwordsG

    SwordsG Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2006
    Messages:
    500
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i downloaded Xplorer360 how do i use this
    i linked my xbox 360 to my router
    but i can get it to work in the program?

    Please help
     
  2. ha9981

    ha9981 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2006
    Messages:
    939
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    nvm
     
    Last edited: Mar 31, 2007
  3. SwordsG

    SwordsG Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2006
    Messages:
    500
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i can play music etc from the pc on the xbox 360 so i know that theres nothing wroong with connection plus xbox live works

    what wrong with the program?
     
  4. ha9981

    ha9981 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2006
    Messages:
    939
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i think that ur supposed to use that to explore the 360 hd when connected with a sata cable or the other adapter thing. i don't think they can explore it through a network.
     
  5. theridges

    theridges Guest

    yea its used with you hook the HD up to the PC with a SATA Connector....
    not on the network..
     
  6. SwordsG

    SwordsG Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2006
    Messages:
    500
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ok then ill have to see if i can buy one off these some how
    or hope microsofts next update might allow ftp or something
     
  7. ha9981

    ha9981 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2006
    Messages:
    939
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    they won't allow ftp because that could be another soft mod opportunity.
     

Share This Page