1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How do you put Iso games on a 3.10 oe-a

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by masterC12, Apr 14, 2007.

  1. masterC12

    masterC12 Guest

    I have this firmware and the iso files too but were do I put them in the psp or what folders do I put them in. Can you tell me step by step:

    This are my folders:
    iso
    |
    mp_root
    |
    music
    |
    picture
    |
    psp-
    |||-game
    |||-save data
    |||-system
    |||-common
    |||-game150
    |||-music
    |||-Hen_303
    |||-photo
    |video

    Could you guys please help me out It would be great!!!
     
  2. staxx

    staxx Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    817
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ....wouldnt it be logical that your ISO games go in your ISO folder.

    Have fun ;)
     
  3. masterC12

    masterC12 Guest

    yeah but Only the cso work but not iso on that folder. Do you think I have to change the settings on the recovering screen?
     
  4. staxx

    staxx Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    817
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Whats happening exactly...do you see the iso game in your game menu? does it boot to a black screen and freeze?
     
  5. masterC12

    masterC12 Guest

    yeah the mini picture shows and the music plays but when I try to load the game the screen turn black and an message comes up saying cannot load game error. Do you know what Im supposed to do?
     
  6. staxx

    staxx Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    817
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Check your recovery menu and make sure that you have no-umd disabled, and make sure you have a game in your umd tray.
     
  7. ggbarnum

    ggbarnum Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2006
    Messages:
    1,432
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Do you have game UMD in the drive and "no UMD" disabled in the recovery menu ?

    [EDIT] you beat me to it :)
     
    Last edited: Apr 14, 2007
  8. masterC12

    masterC12 Guest

    Wait I do not have a game in the umd tray is thats it? Do you guy think that thats the problem?
     
  9. masterC12

    masterC12 Guest

    I think that You guys are correct because Ive heard something about having a game and playing anotheer on your memory card thanks a lot!!!!!

    Thank you staxx and thank you ggbarnum You really helped me!!!
     

Share This Page