1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

how to get ripit4me working?

Discussion in 'DVDR' started by dvdchick, Jan 23, 2007.

  1. dvdchick

    dvdchick Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2006
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I have never use this and it's asking for path to fixvts.. HELP..lol
     
  2. rulisky

    rulisky Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2006
    Messages:
    809
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
  3. dvdchick

    dvdchick Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2006
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ok now is it saying ( the rip has been aborted) i am trying to copy saw 3 i have tryed everything...
     
  4. rulisky

    rulisky Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2006
    Messages:
    809
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Search the forum threads for saw 3. You should find specific guidance there. I have not tried this movie (have not even seen it).
     
  5. dialysis1

    dialysis1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2006
    Messages:
    4,367
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Try reinstalling RipIt4Me using the INSTALLER from the download page. It will give you all the correct settings.
     

Share This Page