1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

HOW TO LOAD GOD OF WAR 2 ORIGINAL GAME IN MODDED PS2 HOTTEST THREAD EVER

Discussion in 'PS2' started by caminito, Mar 27, 2007.

  1. caminito

    caminito Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2005
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    well, i hope this helps cuz it did for me. i had a modchip called magic (very old), but it wouldn't boot up the original god 2 game. however, to load this game for my system, so i dont know if this will work for u or not, but try it. to load this game on my system, i put the orignal game in the system. then i turn it off. i then press and hold on the "on button" for 5-6 seconds, then it will go to the brower configuration and it will load automatically. try it and please let me know. if it works, please remember to thank the FATHER OF HOW TO START GOD OF WAR 2, AND THAT WOULD BE ME, CAMINITO. HIHIHIHII NOBODY HAS FIGURED THIS OUT SO DO THANK ME. HIHIHIHIHI
     
  2. NHS2008

    NHS2008 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2006
    Messages:
    626
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Hey caminito, you rock man it did'nt work for G O W 2 But it did for MGS 3 Subsistence!
    THANK YOU FATHER OF HOW TO START MGS 3 SUBSISTENCE.
     
  3. caminito

    caminito Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2005
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    that was funny. hihihi hey, but at least it worth your time. hihihi
     
  4. NHS2008

    NHS2008 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2006
    Messages:
    626
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    YES! YES! It did work this time!
    So thank you X 2 caminito
    A.K.A FATHER OF HOW TO START MGS 3 SUBSISTENCE & GOD OF WAR 2
     
  5. j2huggar

    j2huggar Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2002
    Messages:
    103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I have a magic also got it like 4 years ago, I think holding the off button for 4-5 seconds puts the chip in sleep mode?
     

Share This Page