1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

I can´t make my M3 work

Discussion in 'Nintendo DS' started by Michay, May 10, 2007.

  1. Michay

    Michay Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have formated my mirco SD (kingstone 1Gb) I have windows XP, I put the cartdridge in and in the touchscreen appears this "This product is NOT sponsored, licensed or endorsed by Nintendo"
    what can I do? please help me, I will make a monument if you help me.
     
  2. balkie16

    balkie16 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2006
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    my friend has one and his says the same thing... are you saying your m3 freezes at this screen?
     
  3. Michay

    Michay Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    exactly, I don´t know what to do
     
  4. spathi

    spathi Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Did you buy a chinese M3 and convert it to english? Which version firmware are you using?
     
  5. Michay

    Michay Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    The guy who gave it to me showed me the M3 working. English m3
     
  6. balkie16

    balkie16 Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2006
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    it might be your mem stick..i have m3 simply and after like 2weeks of use my mem stick broke. it was some cheap garbage no name brand one haha. what would happen is the screen would say Loading...then just stop now i have to get a new mem stick so i suggest go try another memory stick.
     
  7. Michay

    Michay Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have already tried with 3 different ones. so... :S thanks :)
     
  8. Eugene482

    Eugene482 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Messages:
    486
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Does M3 require the Passcard and M3 Ds Lite Simply doesn't?
     
  9. Michay

    Michay Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    And what did your friend do balkie16? did que got mad and broke everything???
    someone... enlighten me
     

Share This Page