1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

kryptview A 780

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by terry32321, Jan 3, 2012.

  1. terry32321

    terry32321 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    11
    do i need some codes or some thing els? please help me
     
    Last edited: Jan 4, 2012
  2. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,010
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    128
    moved to correct forum as not a feedback & suggestions issue.
     
  3. cactikid

    cactikid Active member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,616
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    68
    no ,codes are a thing of the past,box works on a cable and lan feed,box needs to be flashed with the april firmware then a s/w update to upgrade online to last release,then factory reset/rescan for channels.
     
  4. humbaw

    humbaw Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    <<<<<< click have a look at this mate shoould tell u what u need to know
     
    Last edited: Jan 4, 2012

Share This Page