1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

kryptview in ireland

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by wotsitfor, Jan 14, 2013.

  1. wotsitfor

    wotsitfor Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2013
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    i have an old kryptview 780 from the good old days, ands im wondering if im subed to utc is there anyway i can hook the kryptview up in another room and have the stations that im paying for. This is probably a stupid question but if i knew the awnser i would'nt be asking
     
  2. AfterDawn

    AfterDawn Advertisement

  3. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98
    Nope, put it on fleabay as a FTA box, someone in the UK may buy it and use it with a ICONNECT, but that box wont work here
     
  4. cactikid

    cactikid Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,430
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    48
    did i miss something lol,he states a 780 and you dont need an iconnect as that goes with the 750 box.yes only works in uk.
     
  5. MICKAH

    MICKAH Active member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5,764
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    98
    dohhh, my bad, got me 750 and 780 mixed up
     
  6. cactikid

    cactikid Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,430
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    48
    no worries bad eyesight for all ,at least its saleable.
     

Share This Page