1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

loder HDD

Discussion in 'PS2 - Software boot discussion' started by chrono27, Feb 10, 2005.

  1. chrono27

    chrono27 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2004
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    heres the thing, can i put an allready formated hard drive from my PC into my PS2 to make work with the loader? can the loader format the hdd or does it have to be a new one? if it can be done than how? or what will it take? its a maxtor 40gb.
    thanx....
     
    Last edited: Feb 10, 2005
  2. sly_61019

    sly_61019 Senior member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2003
    Messages:
    9,522
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    hd loader formats it for you.
     
  3. chrono27

    chrono27 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2004
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    and what about slaves? how do they have to be in order to work on my ps2?
     
  4. sly_61019

    sly_61019 Senior member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2003
    Messages:
    9,522
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116

Share This Page