1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Lost Planet & No LayerBreak

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Modding & Hacking' started by antsmalls, Jan 20, 2007.

  1. antsmalls

    antsmalls Regular member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2004
    Messages:
    211
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    I got Lost Planet, but there was no LayerBreak file.

    Does any what the LayerBreak number is?
     
  2. wabashman

    wabashman Active member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2006
    Messages:
    7,381
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    1913760
     
  3. antsmalls

    antsmalls Regular member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2004
    Messages:
    211
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thanks but it keeps saying "Error Opening file LayerBreak=1913760"
     
  4. tabletpc

    tabletpc Guest

    because you aree facing the security issues lost planet contains some weird code that causes the game to load but then says please insert original disk

     
  5. sourD

    sourD Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2006
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    The backup of the original lost planet I ripped with schtrom and burned with clonecd plays perfectly may be your technique,
     

Share This Page