1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

megaman x7 and cd loader

Discussion in 'PS2' started by sly_61019, Jan 4, 2004.

  1. sly_61019

    sly_61019 Senior member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2003
    Messages:
    9,522
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    116
    I was checking out http://www.swapmagicfix.com and it says that megaman x7 usa version requires cd loader. That is what i have, and i don't need cd loader to play it. i have a v4 ps2, v7+ probably needs it, but anyone else with a v6 or below have any input?
     
  2. account

    account Guest

    i have a version ummm i forget but it's below 6 and i don't need a cd loader either maybe it was just a mistake
     
  3. Xian

    Xian Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2003
    Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Works fine on a v2 without cd loader.
     
  4. Velesco

    Velesco Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2003
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I have a v7 and my Megaman x7 doesn't need cdloader.
     
  5. Velesco

    Velesco Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2003
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Neither does my Splinter Cell or FF X for that matter,
     
  6. L-Burna

    L-Burna Active member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    2,262
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    I went and beat megamanX7 and at the end of the game after the credits it just shows the please insert ps2 game disc.I didn't use the cdloader but maybe that is what they are talking about not sure.
     

Share This Page