1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

multiple plugins

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by cmoney91, Feb 20, 2007.

  1. cmoney91

    cmoney91 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2006
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    is there a way to run multiple plugins? because i use them one at a time? Like can i run cwheat and screen capture at the same time?
     
  2. RockB

    RockB Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Yes You can just make shur that if they use hotkeys that they dont conflict with eachother like make shur they both arnt calling the music button at the same time.

    I run the Mp3 player, Screen Cap and cwcheat at the same time ingame
     
  3. cmoney91

    cmoney91 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2006
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    what exactly do i do?
     
  4. RockB

    RockB Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    You need to place the plugins in the seplugin folder and and two text files in there called vsh.txt and Game.txt
    in theys you put the info on where the prx is
    like if you want to only have the capture running in game and not vhs you add ms0:/seplugins/capture.prx to the Game.txt and not the vhs.txt

    if you want multiple plugins to run in game you add them to the list and enable under recovery mode.

    Example of my game.txt
    ms0:\seplugins\lcscheatdevice.prx
    ms0:\seplugins\irsmp3.prx

    Example of my vhs.txt
    ms0:/seplugins/power.prx
    ms0:/seplugins/vshanalog.prx
    ms0:/seplugins/capture.prx
    ms0:\seplugins\lcscheatdevice.prx
    ms0:\seplugins\irsmp3.prx


     
  5. BlkMagic1

    BlkMagic1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2006
    Messages:
    1,847
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    just change the config of what theyre buttons are
     
  6. cmoney91

    cmoney91 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2006
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    thank you guys, "RockB" i thought thats how you do it but i didnt want to mess anything up
     
  7. cmoney91

    cmoney91 Regular member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2006
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    what is the "vsh" for? the XMB?
     
  8. RockB

    RockB Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yes vsh and xmb are the same thing
     
  9. corchox

    corchox Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2006
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i have irsmp3.prx i enable it but don't know how to start it???????????????????????
     
  10. BlkMagic1

    BlkMagic1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2006
    Messages:
    1,847
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    did you configure it or leave it as is
     

Share This Page