1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

My modded Xbox 360 wont play new games

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Modding & Hacking' started by mickaiel, Oct 6, 2011.

  1. BillB

    BillB Regular member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Messages:
    546
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    There are plenty of tutorials, but your best bet is to google jungleflasher.pdf and read through it thoroughly. If you're still having problems, there are plenty of threads here on AD to help you out.
  2. AfterDawn

    AfterDawn Advertisement

  3. Findermb

    Findermb Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi, I updated my xbox 360 to the 2.0LT and already playing Gears of War 3, however, I have the same problem I had before with HALOR Reach, Assassins Creed B. Call of Duty Black Ops & Call of Duty MW2... Now something curious, I kept my previous copies of some of those games, and they play fine with the new update, my question, How can I copy the other ones, with the same wave, or region so they can be playable again, I copy my games, with ABGxbox360
  4. billymalta

    billymalta Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi.i am trying to burn driver and gears of war 3 from an image that i downloaded but the image burn is telling me that the image is bigger than the disc size...is there any settings or anything else please that i can do?i apritiate your help.
    jesmond
  5. KillJoy_233

    KillJoy_233 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Please, I'm in dire need of help. This is all new to me. I have a modded xbox360 that can play all my backups except fifa 12. I just want to know if I will need to open up the system, or its just a matter of downloading a few things. Thank you
  6. Haloqw

    Haloqw Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have nba 2k12 that was running on LT 3.0 I believe. But it freeZes when I play in playoff mode on a specific area and I read a couple of threads saying I need lt 3.0 in order to play but the thing is, Im can play using a LT 2.0? I also took my friends nba game and it says unsupported but my copy plays? I'm very confused? Someone please explain?
  7. Robahearts

    Robahearts Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Pardon my intrusion but I have the same problem. My Xbox360 has a modded chip. Do i need to do the same thing?

    Thank you.
  8. EchoStation

    EchoStation Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    @KillJoy_233 You have ALOT to learn when it comes to flashing and burning. I have spent months studying. You have to open your xbox then pray to god that you have a dvd drive that isnt a pain in the arse to pull the drive key (probe 3). You will need to connect your drive to your computer with a special VIA sata card, CK3, maybe probe 3, and possibly a 360usb pro. This has been more of a hobby then anything, and if you dont see your self spending around $150 for parts, and ALOT of time studying then I would have someone flash it for you. There is alot of risks of getting your system banned if you dont do it right. Also know that with each update M$ dishes out you will be required to flash back to stock, update, then reflash to LT+. email me if you have any questions edited by ddp
    Last edited: Mar 11, 2012
  9. XIX19

    XIX19 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    this thread got hijacked by like 17 ppl

Share This Page