1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

my sytems wont connect

Discussion in 'PC hardware help' started by bello1, Mar 16, 2007.

  1. bello1

    bello1 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hey wats up guys? i need sum hlp. i recently changed my router to the "use router strictly as access point" option it had and now my routers homepage wont show and i cant get the setting back to normal. hlp please, i cant connect my psp, ps2 or even the latest ps3 to te internet.
     
  2. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,073
    Likes Received:
    80
    Trophy Points:
    128
    have you tried the router reset button?
     
  3. bello1

    bello1 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    mine doesnt hav 1
     
  4. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,073
    Likes Received:
    80
    Trophy Points:
    128
    you certain & what is the make & model# of the router?
     
  5. bello1

    bello1 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    o mybad it was being blocked by the ac adaptor and it was so small i never even noticed it lol
     
  6. ddp

    ddp Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    39,073
    Likes Received:
    80
    Trophy Points:
    128
    teach & learn
     

Share This Page