1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

My Top Spin 2 backup comes up as a blank disk when inserted into pc drive? Can I still Copy it?

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Modding & Hacking' started by lilg_06, Feb 24, 2007.

  1. lilg_06

    lilg_06 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    I have a backup copy of my top spin 2, and I want to make another backup of it, but for some reason, unlike my other backups, when I insert this game into my computer dvd drive, it appears as an empty blank dl dvd, works perfect on the 360, how can i copy this disk if it comes up as a blank, also tried reading it in the SH-D162 drive and still comes up as a blank, my original is screwed, when i try to make another iso it gives me loads of sector errors, and it stick in one place for long, so the only alternative is to make another backup of the working copy, anyone know what I should do?
     
  2. mikeismad

    mikeismad Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,426
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    use nero to make a copy of the game
     
  3. lilg_06

    lilg_06 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Found my backup of advance warfighter was also not readable in the pc drive, made a copy using nero and it worked, im going to try top spin now.
     
  4. lilg_06

    lilg_06 Regular member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Just burned top spin 2, backup confirmed working, thanks mate.
     
  5. mikeismad

    mikeismad Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    2,426
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    no problem
     

Share This Page