1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

my updated RipIt4Me does not have FixVTS

Discussion in 'DVD Shrink forum' started by ricks1, Mar 24, 2007.

  1. ricks1

    ricks1 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    After I updated the ripit4me to 1.7.1.0 there no path or setting available in the "preferences" for the FixVTS. How can I add it to this updated program?
    thanks for all the help!!
     
  2. GameHhH

    GameHhH Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2007
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    correct, the new version eliminated VTS from RipIt4Me, see the version notes for 1.7.0
     
  3. dialysis1

    dialysis1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2006
    Messages:
    4,367
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    It has it's own special version.
     
  4. ricks1

    ricks1 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    thanks for the reply. I'm no expert but I assume it's better than before having their own version of FixVTS!
     
  5. dialysis1

    dialysis1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2006
    Messages:
    4,367
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    The new version will even update itself for you.
     
  6. PacMan777

    PacMan777 Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Messages:
    3,836
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    And best of all users are no longer able to mess up the path setting to FixVTS. Now if they would do away with the Wizard, since the 1-Click does the job error free when set properly and users with the Wizard appear to be getting occasional user errors.
     

Share This Page