1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

N-L Codes

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by vento77, Sep 5, 2007.

  1. vento77

    vento77 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Has anyone got the latest N-L codes for Waterford Area ?
    ......Thanks......Vento77
     
  2. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    There has been intermittent problems with the codes today. Just check your ones against these:

    Line 00 = A9 86 6E EA 39 EA 09 49

    Line 01 = 9E 40 85 78 E7 82 10 06
     
  3. jeemojney

    jeemojney Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2007
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    have the codes changed for n*l dublin today ?
     
  4. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Last edited: Sep 6, 2007
  5. vento77

    vento77 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hi scOuser, I replied to you but not sure if u got my message.
    The codes u gave me are the ones I have already installed.
    I forgot to mention that I am installing the box on to a new tele,
    but Im only able to install 51 TV & 19 R chanels, and even these I cant call up. The only channels coming up is Euro news and RTE2
    I thought if I deleted ALL the channels and re-installed them that
    would fix it, but Im not being given the option to delete.
    I dont have much hair but if this pressure keeps up you'll be calling me the "Baldy Man"
    Again, thanks for trying scOuser
     
  6. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Have you got a direct digital cable feed in the house from N**. Is it "The Box" you are installing and what firmware is on it?
     

Share This Page