1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Need HD Advance Software

Discussion in 'PS2 - Software boot discussion' started by cyberv, Dec 10, 2004.

  1. cyberv

    cyberv Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2003
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Need a HD Advance Software I Have a HDDLoader Image Ready for Burning My Copy of HD Advance Just Died of Scratches Really Need it Pls.

    >>>Zero_Shift<<<
     
  2. wargamez

    wargamez Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2005
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I bought mine at http://relicgaming.com was really cheap and they sent it fast.

    Easier than stuffing around trying to download it.
     
  3. ps2crack

    ps2crack Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2005
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    hmm try http://www.consoleasia.com if you need a place to but since they got it for $23.99. Since it looks like your boot method fdies out all i can say is get another one.
     
    Last edited: Mar 30, 2007
  4. p4_tt

    p4_tt Active member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2004
    Messages:
    2,207
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    Do you have swap magic? If you do then you could make a exploit and put it on your memory card so you would not have to worry about it getting Scratches. Now the only problem with a exploit is that you will need a ps1 game and some way of booting the exploit cd, if you don't want to make one have have swap magic or a modchip then check out the sites below for hdloader's,

    http://www.ps2source.net/ or http://exploitstation.com/
     
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2005
  5. SuperXL

    SuperXL Regular member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2005
    Messages:
    353
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    take P4's advice and do the exploit. you'll come out a lot cheaper. the versions of HDL that the sites have are patched, and will work with your HDA setup that you already have.
     

Share This Page