1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

need new codes for starview

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by laylaloo, Sep 20, 2007.

  1. laylaloo

    laylaloo Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi all can someone help my star view box is updating since yesterday i have no pic or sound is their new codes out there im in finglas hope someone can help thanks
     
  2. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
  3. m_adnan

    m_adnan Guest

    hi does ne one knowz the new codes off starview box for september?????? halppppppppp plzzzzzzzzz thz
     
  4. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Look at the link post above for the latest codes
     
  5. noelyf

    noelyf Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2007
    Messages:
    2,959
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    nthell gone in Dublin.
    any codes please??
     
  6. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
  7. m_adnan

    m_adnan Guest

    there is no new code in there i need codes for telewest i am in exeter devon southwest plzzz help neone thz !!!!!!!!!!!!
     
  8. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Have you tried these

    Telwest
    00: AB 1E 05 EB C6 65 46 77
    01: 51 6D 0F 08 41 BB D5 D8


    And make sure the EMU key is ON
     
  9. m_adnan

    m_adnan Guest

    awhh thz alot it worked for ma many thz hehehe
     
  10. Celtic71

    Celtic71 Active member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5,948
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    They are the codes on the page I was directing you too in the first place , glad your up and running
     
  11. mark33

    mark33 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hi, slight problem with starview channel editor. I setup all my channels previously and download the bin file sucessfuly a couple of times. I tried it again yesterday and while it did sort the channels, there were about ten channels which seem to be tuned in but there is no picture or sound. If i rescan the channels appear at the end with picture and sound, but as soon as i download the bin file again it moves the channels and the picture and sound go again. Anybody experienced this before? Only difference is that there is a few extra channels tuning in now that are not on the channel editor. (n*l dublin)
     
  12. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    The SVCE is fine basically when you upload a cdf from your box and save it to your pc that is a snapshot of your channel list for that exact time and date. As N** have changed frequencies since your dump file is out of date with the current N** frequencies thats all.
     
  13. mark33

    mark33 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Thanks for that scOuser, i didn't realsie that the frequencies were stored in the SVCE, i will upload to PC again.
     
  14. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

    No problem and youre welcome.
     

Share This Page