1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

New codes for NTL

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by JOBY2690, Oct 19, 2007.

  1. JOBY2690

    JOBY2690 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2007
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hi there, My starview box has just gone down. Luckily I have another one upstairs that updates itself.
    But here are the NTL codes
    00 - As before - D4 20 A9 A4 06 D1 3C 7D
    01 - 87 4C 47 FB FB 70 BD 17
     
  2. scotwolvo

    scotwolvo Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi have u got the telewest and c&w codes 2 thanx
     
  3. JOBY2690

    JOBY2690 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2007
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    TELEWEST new codes
    00 f8 db 11 88 e9 7a b7 d9
    01 D1 BE 23 E7 7B 45 91 75

    c&w
    00 1F EE 87 F9 E3 FA 2A AB
    01 EC 05 9C B0 3B 95 A2 A7
     
  4. tediboy

    tediboy Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2007
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Nice 1 mate yer a legend.
     
  5. williemcf

    williemcf Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2007
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    cheers mate
     
  6. nilnil

    nilnil Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    thanks for the codes
     
  7. keter1234

    keter1234 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2007
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    hi there can eneyone help me to get the frecency for st helens all my channels have gone off pressed somethink on the control and lost all me channels
     
  8. bibir

    bibir Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    the code you have given there does not work could you please give me another onee thank you:p
     
  9. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
  10. bibir

    bibir Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
     
  11. taffysden

    taffysden Guest

    my box is on telewest
     
  12. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Please check here to see if the cable is down in your area http://status-cable.virginmedia.com/vmstatus/summary.do
    as we have no verification of a code change as of yet. Telepest are realigning some of their channels to come in line with N** on the VM network, this may be the case in your area.
     
  13. kasim_

    kasim_ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I am pretty new to this whole thing

    i was just wondering how you enter these codes

    if one of you could do a step by step guide

    it would be very appreciated

    thankz
     
  14. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Press the link at the end of my post entitled SV EV Info the press keys there is a visual guide there.
     
  15. kasim_

    kasim_ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    thanks
     
  16. gfunkera

    gfunkera Guest

    My Starview box has just gone down in Dublin on NTL. Have the codes been changed?? They haven't been changed for months!!
     
  17. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    No code change in Dublin tonight.
     
  18. gfunkera

    gfunkera Guest

    That's really strange. None of my channels are working. It's just saying no signal on the screen. I'll try it again in the morning. Thanks anyway.
     
  19. Dutchie84

    Dutchie84 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Really strange the same happend to me. Planned a nice evening in watch telly. Have been searching this forum for the past 2 hours..( very sad).
    Just want to get this box.. to work.. aaaahhhhh....
    I will be awaiting to your replies.
     
  20. sc0user

    sc0user Active member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2007
    Messages:
    13,111
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96

Share This Page