1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

noob help!

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by clutch666, Jan 15, 2007.

  1. clutch666

    clutch666 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i updated from 3.02 to 3.03 oe-b psx works well but i deleted everything in the 150 game folder and now my iso's wont run, i fear i have deleted something i shouldnt have, any ideas lads???
     
  2. imadudeok

    imadudeok Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2007
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    impossible you cant upgrade to 3.03 oeb form 3.02
     
  3. clutch666

    clutch666 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    3.02 OE-B i mean
     
  4. shedeus

    shedeus Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2006
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    ISOs belong in your ISO folder in the root of ms. you're putting your isos in the wrong place
     
  5. clutch666

    clutch666 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    303 a to 303b i ment sorry and my isos are in the iso folder in root as they were before on 303a, after the update i emptied everything in the game 150 folder, there must have been something in there that makes the isos work, im buggered
     
  6. clutch666

    clutch666 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    would it be possible to re install 3.03 oeb? or maybe take one file from the update that im missing or do i have to go back to 1.50 and if so how?
     
  7. shedeus

    shedeus Regular member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2006
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    try restoring from recovery menu to 1.5 and try to upgrade again
     

Share This Page