1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Original Top Menu

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by mt_talha, Apr 16, 2007.

  1. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hello Everyone!
    I just changed my top menu and the icons and whatever. Anyways, I don't like it. I want to change it back to the original ones. Can someone please tell me where I could get the original ones. Thanks!
     
  2. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    um, you probably should've backed it up...but if you give me your email ill send it to you. for 3.30?
     
  3. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    My firmware is 3.30 OE-A. Thanks for that! My emial address is:
     
    Last edited: Apr 17, 2007
  4. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    okay im sending.
     
  5. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    k i sent it there ya go=)
     
  6. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    when i try to put it in, it says that the disk in the destination drive is full.
    Would it be possible if you sent me your whole resource folder?
     
  7. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    hmmm ill try and find it gimme a sec
     
  8. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    i dont have it man, sorry
     
  9. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    reflash the firmware.
     
  10. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how do i do that
    what will happen
    will it brick my psp
     
  11. glenquag

    glenquag Regular member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    no download the 1.5 recovery winstaller and go to recovery and go run program at psp/game/recovery/eboot.pbp
     
  12. chanman1

    chanman1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
  13. ggbarnum

    ggbarnum Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2006
    Messages:
    1,432
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Why would you change your top menu without making a backup first !!!
     
  14. chanman1

    chanman1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    because the newbies don't think ahead...they are too excited about whatever new thing they are trying
     
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2007
  15. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    LOL!! That is so true!!! I am a newbie!!! LOL!!!!
     
  16. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Sorry for double posting, but for some reason, I lost the PS Spot in my connection thing since I upgraded to 3.10 OE-A2??? Why is that!!???
     
  17. chanman1

    chanman1 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    if ur so sorry about double posting, why did u do it? edit ur previous post
     
  18. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Sorry!!! Anyways, I fixed it. I installed the firmware again. But I still don't have those PS Spot icons, and in the network setting it doesn't say anything about a PS spot!! WHY!!!???
     
  19. isbreen

    isbreen Regular member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2006
    Messages:
    118
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    @ mt_talha

    I would edit the post with your email in. I think that may earn you a ban if a mod spy's it. Give the forum rules a once over too it won't take long there isn't too many ;)
     
  20. mt_talha

    mt_talha Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Thanks! But i still dont have the PS Spot icon. does someone have the same problem???
     

Share This Page