1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Paradox Loader confirmed working?

Discussion in 'PS3 - Modding & Hacking' started by mshack1, Jan 29, 2007.

  1. mshack1

    mshack1 Guest

    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 29, 2007
  2. ChocTunda

    ChocTunda Guest

    Great fine this is what i been looking for but i updated to 1.5 i hope i didn't hurt myself for doing this.
     
  3. Edgewise

    Edgewise Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2007
    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    im thinking that since paradox has been waiting for the euro launch, which those will have 1.5 on them to start with, then they will crack up to 1.5 before releasing. it would only make sense.
     
  4. ChocTunda

    ChocTunda Guest


    I hope that is true.I'm going to start on my yellowdog install this weekend because virtul fighter will be my first ISO dump when i get it.
     
  5. ferrytran

    ferrytran Guest

    wow. good thing to hear that the loader is coming out. i just cant wait.
     
  6. asprogame

    asprogame Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Great news!!! I hope it works on v1.50

    Im on my way to BB to buy all of the 1TB external hdds they have left :p naaaaaah, i'll probably just buy one, for now :D
     
  7. vankorver

    vankorver Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2006
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Well they said the adapter will be ready in 3 weeks time not the loader.
     
    Last edited: Jan 29, 2007
  8. ChocTunda

    ChocTunda Guest

    If you notice he say that the adapter will be ready in three weeks in time for the Paradox Loader.I take it that he is saying within three weeks.

     

Share This Page