1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Picture breakup on Pli Jade

Discussion in 'Digital TV - UK & Europe' started by fuerte197, Oct 2, 2011.

  1. fuerte197

    fuerte197 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2009
    Messages:
    185
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Howdy,

    Anyone else experiencing picture/channel break up on the dreambox using Pli jade ?
    Any other good images other than darkstar ?
     
  2. darn24p

    darn24p Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    im using OpenPLi-Turko on my dm500 working fine if u want it pm me and ill send it by email
     
  3. fintannl

    fintannl Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    48
    fuerte, sounds a provider question to me. i use pli jade in my bedroom dm500 box and it works off my central system without a blip. And that is for two years solid?????
     
  4. fuerte197

    fuerte197 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2009
    Messages:
    185
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Cheers lads for the replies. Sorry for my late reply.
    I have one sly dish @ astra, 1 lnb with 4 outlets. 2 outlets for my paid for sub-sly + box & 1 of the other outlets to my dm in the bedroom. The sly box/picture downstairs is fine so must check my connections/my cables on sat and am gonna reflash dm again as I had a picture freeze with darkstar also.

    Exhale !!
     
  5. darn24p

    darn24p Regular member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    i would say its a server problem who u get it from
     
  6. fuerte197

    fuerte197 Regular member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2009
    Messages:
    185
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Back again. Bad flashes Im putting it down to at the moment. Trying the dm for the fta channels using Gemini now.
    If I've more issues, I'll be back !

    Cheers
     

Share This Page