1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Please help unlock nokia 6030

Discussion in 'Nokia - Unlocking' started by Matt_999, Feb 19, 2007.

  1. Matt_999

    Matt_999 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Hey
    I have a nokia 60 30 ..type RM 74 with the ime of 358828002719013
    Can anyone help me unlock this phone please.
    Thanks
    matt
     
  2. MCCRASH

    MCCRASH Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2006
    Messages:
    6,077
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    Country-network(phone locked to)?
     
  3. Matt_999

    Matt_999 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    its locked to turkcell in Turkey
    Matt
     
  4. MCCRASH

    MCCRASH Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2006
    Messages:
    6,077
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    #pw+849 441 663 707 500+7#
     
  5. Matt_999

    Matt_999 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    said code error :(
    matt
     
  6. MCCRASH

    MCCRASH Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2006
    Messages:
    6,077
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    358828002719013 -NOKIA 6030-turkcell in Turkey -ALL IS OK?
    IF ALL OK-
    Insert a non accepted sim, most times it will show "Phone Restricted"
    Press the UNDO option
    You should see a box that says enter restriction code.
    Enter the code given and then press (OK)
    ENTER CODE WITH OUT SPACES
    Press * 3 times fast for (p)
    Press * 4 times fast for (w)
    Press * 2 times fast for (+)
    Verify code before pressing the last #.
    "Code error", don't try again!!
    "Phone restrictions off", it's unlocked!!
    #pw+849 441 663 707 500+7#
    or
    #pw+047 473 260 547 634+1#

    And read-
    http://forums.afterdawn.com/thread_view.cfm/405992
     
    Last edited: Feb 19, 2007
  7. Matt_999

    Matt_999 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    1.
    i put my rogers sim card in (canada) the phone opens normally just no network and says no network coverage when try making a call.

    2. I have tried the first code earlier and said code error, should i try the second code? Thnks
    matt
     
  8. MCCRASH

    MCCRASH Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2006
    Messages:
    6,077
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    1.Canada-Rogers -GSM 800/1900
    T├╝rksell-900
    That is- just no network and says no network coverage
    2.If you wish,try.If all is OK(country,net,modell e.t.c-verify all),code OK also.
     
  9. Matt_999

    Matt_999 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    k..thnk you for ur time
    matt
     
  10. MCCRASH

    MCCRASH Active member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2006
    Messages:
    6,077
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    96
    You are welcome.
     

Share This Page