1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Pokemon Diamond/M3 HELLLP !!!

Discussion in 'Nintendo DS' started by Sniping_G, Apr 21, 2007.

  1. Sniping_G

    Sniping_G Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    I got it but it wont ru , the screen stays white? any1 else having problems??
     
  2. svtstang

    svtstang Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2006
    Messages:
    4,565
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    safe mode + trim rom works fine for me.
     
  3. Sniping_G

    Sniping_G Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    i tried those ,but still doesnt wrk :( ,btw im using v32 and my stick is a Kingston 1GB Micro SD
     
  4. svtstang

    svtstang Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2006
    Messages:
    4,565
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    Try this then

    Trim Rom, 4xDMA, Software Reset, Force R/W

    Got that from m3 wiki
     
  5. Sniping_G

    Sniping_G Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    dammit ,still wont wrk :( , other games wrk fine thou
     
  6. svtstang

    svtstang Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2006
    Messages:
    4,565
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    You probably have the bad dump that was decrypted properly, dunno what else to say :/
     
  7. Sniping_G

    Sniping_G Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2006
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    wha does that mean
     
  8. asspants

    asspants Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    safe mode + trim rom works fine for me, too.
    i'm also using v32.

    when he said you probably got a bad dump, he meant that the file you were using got corrupted when you were backing up your legaly purchased game.

     
  9. AnTiDeatH

    AnTiDeatH Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2004
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Tried all the stuff recommended above man and none of it worked for me. What worked is 1x dma, force r/w, and reset is enabled.
     

Share This Page