1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Problem Activating New Codes on V4 PS2 GameShark...

Discussion in 'PS2' started by M8trix, Jan 10, 2004.

  1. M8trix

    M8trix Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2004
    Messages:
    116
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    After I enter new codes for the V4 PS2 GS, I try to activate them and the screen freezes. I don't know why this is happening and I even tried activating the entire game's code list by pressing "X" on the game title, and even though the new code I entered is flashing as if it were activated, it freezes as soon as I press "Start Game". Help please.
     
  2. M8trix

    M8trix Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2004
    Messages:
    116
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Can someone PLEASE help me? :(
     
  3. M8trix

    M8trix Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2004
    Messages:
    116
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Anyone know what's wrong?
     
  4. account

    account Guest

    still no help with the gs v4 well when i get one i'll see if i can help you out








    this has nothing to do with the above i am not advertising i am just doing this to make 2 cents per click this will be on all my posts
    http://www.modchip.com/clickcgi/click.cgi?goodcheats
     
  5. brad1102

    brad1102 Guest

    Just researching your problem here....

    The (M) codes need to be entered first, before any other codes.

    As in:

    (M)
    Health
    Ammo
    Etc.

    Hope this is your solution.

    BTW - does the v4 require a dongle? or can you still just use a memory card??
    _X_X_X_X_X_[small][bold]AMD Athlon 1800+
    Sony DVD-R/-RW/+R/+RW
    Verbatim Data-Life Plus
    Windows XP Pro
    Sony Playstation 2 V.7
    Magic V[/bold]
    [​IMG][​IMG][/small]
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 14, 2004
  6. M8trix

    M8trix Regular member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2004
    Messages:
    116
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    The (M) code is already pre-loaded on the disc and yes it is above all the other codes.

    BTW: V4 doesn't use a dongle.
     

Share This Page