1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Problem with psp

Discussion in 'Sony PSP - Mod and firmware discussion' started by 0ne, Apr 21, 2007.

  1. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi guys, i have a problem with psp Version 3.03 oe-c ( i've tried also 3.10 oe-a)..but every time i try to start a game it goes bak to the dashboard with the message: Impossible to start the game (8002014C). what i should do?
     
  2. daz2007

    daz2007 Regular member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2007
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    were are you putting you homebrew software because on dark alyx you must
    put homebrew stuff in ms0\PSP\GAME150
     
  3. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i've put them into the folder "game"..there wasn't a game150..mmm..
     
  4. apoorvajs

    apoorvajs Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    if there isnt one, hows bout creatin one? /kein offence
     
  5. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    ok....i'll try and tell you
     
  6. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    guys..for this upgrade..i'm using the firm 1.50...so..there isn't a folder game150..but only "GAME"..and if i create one...the psp didn't find the software....
     
  7. apoorvajs

    apoorvajs Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2007
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    oh ur on 1.50

    thats different

    upgrade to 3.40 OE-A and then try it (the game 150 thingy)

    or if you dont wanna do that, install devhook on ur 1.50
    then u put ur isos in ms0/ISO/
     
  8. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i've also tried with the dvhook..and it works 'till i put an iso in the iso folder..then it start with that error message -.-
     
  9. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hi guys...now..i have the devhook ver 0.52...it starts..i select all those things..and then i select my Iso...the i click on "start devhook"...and appears the dashboard of the firm 3.03...but the game isn't there....
     
  10. fultonla

    fultonla Guest

    your posts are very unclear. at first you say you have 3.03 oe-c then u say 1.5 please make a proper post clearly telling us your problem and what firmware you are on
     
  11. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I have the 1.50 with devhook 0.52...but it don't read the iso
     
  12. fultonla

    fultonla Guest

    upgrade to 3.30 oe-a'
    format your memorystick after upgrade
    there will be a folder called ISO
    put it in there
    go to game->memorystick
    it will be in there

    make sure you have a umd in the drive when you trying playing iso
     
  13. 0ne

    0ne Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i made it! thanks very much!
     

Share This Page